Past Grand Knights

HONOR ROLL OF PAST GRAND KNIGHTS

1905 William T. Rodden
1906 John Welton
1907 James F. Connelly
1908 John L. Devaney
1909 Dr. Edward M. Halligan
1910 Thomas F. Devaney
1911 Daniel Cullinane
1912 Louis Nichols
1913 Martin L. Devaney
1914 Thomas R. Browne
1915-16 John J. Kenney
1917 James F. Riley
1918 Frank P. Doucette
1919 Joseph Quinlan
1922-22 Edward F. Meuse
1923 Thomas E. Wall
1924 Frank S. O’Brien
1925 Albert J. Wright
1927-27 John A. Burbine
1928 John L. Devaney
1929 Carl H. Hoyt, Sr.
1930-31 Joseph Doherty
1932 George Robbins
1933 Henry J. Meuse
1934 Michael J. Heggarty * +
1935 Lester L. Ivers
1936 Ernest E. Gallant
1937 Francis G. Messier
1938 Richard F. Drew
1939-40 Clarence J. White
1941 John W. Goff
1942-43 John L. Griffen +
1944-45 John C. Rose
1946 John J. McCullough *
1947 John Freitas +
1948 John E. Flynn
1949 George A. Cotreau
1950 James J. Pearson
1951 John Surette
1952 Edward F. Harrison
1953 Delmar D. Cotreau
1954 Theodore Watson
1955 Fred P. Keaton, Jr. +
1956 Clarence F. Hanson
1957 Ernest E. Pelletier
1958 Clarence W. Enos +
1959 William H. Dee, Jr.
1960 Maurice P. Doyon
1961 Louis F. Sampson
1962 Edward R. Fasciano
1963 Bernard Birmingham
1964 James S. Hayes, Jr. +
1965 Andrew Kiezulas
1966 Francis W. Welcome +
1967 Arthur Hayes
1968 John Baranofsky +
1969 Robert L. Bradley
1970 Chester F. Tyminski
1971 Lawrence Bourque +
1972 Thomas Boudreau §
1973 Timothy J. Griesmer
1974 Andrew A. Visconti
1975 Edward C. Smith
1976 Joseph F. Connors
1977 William J. Hughes
1978 Sean Tierney
1979 Domenic Cacciapuoti
1980 John F. Tormey §
1981 David E. Gould
1982 Robert A. Castine
1983-84 Edward C. Wright +
1985 Edward Dean
1986 Daniel E. O’Keeffe
1987 Gerard P. Massa
1988 James Condon
1989 Charles Gilligan
1990 Augustus L. Goulet
1991 Domenic Cacciapuoti
1992 Timothy Knowles
1993 Michael Marnik
1994 Joseph Duffy
1995 Robert McKenna
1996 Thomas Hildreth
1997 Brian McMahon
1998 Paul Robertson
1999-2001 Harland Roberts
2002 Steven Kintigos
2003 John Ferguson
2004 Edward Kosta
2005 John Rezendes
2006-07 Paul Guazzaloca
2008 John Cafazzo
2009-10 Brian Nowicki
2011-12 Michael Canavan
2013-14 Leonard Ebert
2015-16 Tom Cappuccio
2017-18 Richard Coco

* Past State Deputy and Former District Deputy
+ Former District Deputy
– Past State Warden
§ Past Faithful Navigator, St. Pius X. Assembly. Fourth Degree

Comments are closed.